Contact Us

COMMERCIAL OPERATIONS & TRANSMISSION DEPARTMENT

Mike Wise Senior Vice President, Commercial Operations & Transmission
Tyson Boatler Electric Trading Analyst
Tom Burke Director, Regulatory and Transmission Policy
Vacant Fuel Administrator
Eric Hebble Load Forecast Analyst
Natasha Henderson Manager, Strategic Planning
Kari Hollandsworth      Manager, Electric Trading
Natalie Jackson Transmission Policy Analyst
Lloyd Kolb Transmission Administrator
Chris Matos Regulatory Policy Analyst
Kyle McKinney Market Operations Analyst
Matt Moore Director, Market Operations
Kristen Nemoede Administrative Assistant
Harsh Panchamia Electric Trading Analyst
Amanda Weaver Resource Planning Analyst
JP Wieck Settlements Analyst
Joe Dan Wilson Manager, Settlements & Market Analytics

 

OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT

Sara Bednar NERC Project Specialist
Chip Koloini Manager, NERC Compliance
Chris Lang Manager, Enterprise Risk
Ruth Valle Manager, Environmental Compliance & Policy
Matt Welch Environmental Compliance Coordinator
Cassie Williams Member Compliance Administrator

 

ENGINEERING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT

Steve Cross Vice President, Engineering
Charles Aleman Electrical Engineer
Dick Baker SCADA Technician I
Derek Dowden SCADA Technician I
Doug Johnson Project Coordinator
Will Johnson SCADA Engineer
Chris Koenig Engineering Technician I
Shane McMinn Manager, Engineering Services
Anthony Perez Project Manager II
Robert Polling Mechanical Engineer
Mark Reinart Engineering Technician I
Stacy Sanning Project Manager II
Jill Schessler Administrative Assistant
Bret Yeary Manager, Plant Development

 

EXECUTIVE DEPARTMENT

Mark Schwirtz President & General Manager
Jennifer Altmiller Executive Assistant
Jolly Hayden Chief Operating Officer
Courtney Studer Front Desk Receptionist/Administrative Assistant

 

FINANCE DEPARTMENT

Scott Gross Vice President, Finance & Accounting & Interim Chief Financial Officer
Connie Dorn Supervisory Plant Accountant
Gail Eichelmann Senior Billing Analyst
Valerie Engstrom Administrative Assistant
Chesna Foster Senior Accountant
Melody Gillis Financial Reporting Administrator
Scott Krawec Controller and Chief Accounting Officer
Larry Shields Manager, Billing
Roxann Stewart Senior Accountant, Payroll & Accounts Payable
Steve Wiegand Treasury and Regulation Administrator
Jessie Wilson Supervisory Production Accountant

 

HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

Michelle Fishback Vice President, Human Resources
Rita Cain Generalist
Katy Sewell Administrative Assistant
Eric Westermann Senior Generalist

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

Margaret Rupert Vice President & CIO, Information Technology
Francine Brons Manager, Business Relationships & Analysis                       
Rick Carroll Network Administrator
Chad Hinkle Information Security Professional
Donnie Rex Manager, Project Portfolio
Marc Rivera Programmer Analyst
Nathan Stollings Network Administrator
Brad Swadling Director, Enterprise Architecture & Program Management
Christine Vara Programmer Analyst
Cheri Vogeler Administrative Assistant
Cody Webb Manager, Infrastructure and Operations

 

LEGAL  DEPARTMENT

Mary Hekman Vice President, Legal & General Counsel
Darcy Blossfeld Senior Counsel
Bill Harrelson Associate General Counsel
Vacant Administrative Assistant

 

MEMBER SERVICES & RATES DEPARTMENT

John Eichelmann Vice President, Member Services
D'Ann Allen Member Services Specialist

 

PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT

Vacant Vice President, Production
Kyla Gilmore Office Manager / Administrative Assistant
Ty Boatright Production Performance & Compliance Analyst
David Marsh Production Asset Manager
Robert Fischer Senior Plant Operator
Wallace Lester Site Supervisor, Oil & Gas Operations
Jeff Pippin Senior Production Asset Manager
Ron Popejoy Production Environmental, IT Coordinator

P.O. Box 9898
Amarillo, TX 79105-5898

and at

Suite 300
905 South Fillmore
Amarillo, TX 79101-3541

email: jaltmiller@gsec.coop
Phone: 806.379.7766
Fax: 806.374.2922