Contact Us

COMMERCIAL OPERATIONS & TRANSMISSION DEPARTMENT

Mike Wise Vice President, Commercial Operations & Transmission
Thomas Burke Manager of Regulatory and Transmission
Brent Glines Fuel Administrator
Steven Harrington Electric Trading Analyst
Natasha Henderson Manager, Strategic Planning
Kari Hollandsworth      Resource Planning Administrator
Lloyd Kolb Transmission Administrator
Ty McKinney Market Operations Analyst
Matt Moore Manager, Market Operations
Kristen Nemoede Administrative Assistant
Joe Dan Wilson Settlements Supervisor

 

ENGINEERING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT

Steve Cross Vice President, Engineering
Dick Baker SCADA Technician
Derek Dowden SCADA Technician I
Natalie Jackson Administrative Assistant
Doug Johnson Contract Administrator
William Johnson SCADA Engineer
Chris Koenig Engineering Technician I
Shane McMinn Manager of Engineering Services
Anthony Perez Project Manager
Robert Polling Mechanical Engineer
Mark Reinart Engineer Technician I
Stacy Sanning Project Manager
Bret Yeary Senior Project Manager

 

EXECUTIVE DEPARTMENT

Mark Schwirtz President & General Manager
Jennifer Altmiller Executive Assistant

 

FINANCE DEPARTMENT

Jacquie Humphrey Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Gail Eichelmann Senior Billing Analyst
Chesna Foster Senior Accountant
Melody Gillis Financial Reporting Administrator
Scott Gross Manager, Finance and Financial Forecasting
Scott Krawec Controller and Chief Accounting Officer
Larry Shields Manager, Billing
Roxann Stewart Senior Accountant-Payroll & Accounts Payable
Steve Wiegand Treasury and Regulation Administrator
Jessie Wilson Supervisory Plant Accountant

 

HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

Michelle Fishback Director of Human Resources
Rita Cain Generalist
Deb Richardson Administrative Assistant

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

Margaret Rupert Vice President of Information Technology, CIO 
Francine Brons Manager of Business Relationships & Analysis                       
Rick Carroll Network Administrator
Nathan Stollings Network Administrator
Brad Swadling Director of Enterprise Architecture & Program Management
Christine Vara Programmer Analyst
Cody Webb Manager of Infrastructure and Operations

 

LEGAL, RISK AND COMPLIANCE DEPARTMENT

Mary Hekman General Counsel, Vice President of Legal, Risk & Compliance
Darcy Blossfeld Senior Counsel
Bill Harrelson Associate General Counsel, Regulatory Affairs
Chris Lang Manager of Risk & Compliance
Marc Rivera Administrative Assistant
Ruth Valle Environmental Compliance & Policy Analyst
Cassie Williams Member Compliance Administrator

 

MEMBER SERVICES & RATES DEPARTMENT

John Eichelmann Director Member Rates and Technical Services
D'Ann Allen Administrative Assistant
Cheri Vogeler Office Receptionist/Administrative Assistant

 

PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT

George Hess Vice President of Production
Ashley Bailey Office Manager / Administrative Assistant
Ty Boatright Production Performance & Compliance Analyst
Kevin Chaffin Production Asset Manager
Robert Fischer Senior Plant Operator
Wallace Lester Site Supervisor, Oil & Gas Operations
Jeff Pippin Senior Production Asset Manager
Ron Popejoy Production Environmental, IT Coordinator

P.O. Box 9898
Amarillo, TX 79105-5898

and at

Suite 300
905 South Fillmore
Amarillo, TX 79101-3541

email: jaltmiller@gsec.coop
Phone: 806.379.7766
Fax: 806.374.2922